logo White Valhalla Wolves

White Valhalla Wolves
White Swiss Shepherd Dog

News
What's new in White Valhalla Wolves?

Welcome to the world litter

05.05.2024 / Puppies

Welcome to the world litter "E" and goodbye to Sigrun's first-born daughter

Welcome to the world litter "E" born on May 5, 2024. At the same time, we say goodbye to Sigrun's first-born daughter, the "Diamond" girl, who left us yesterday at midnight... she had a difficult delivery, bad positioning, the amniotic sac burst too quickly... I thought that after all it would be a story with a happy ending, but unfortunately it didn't happen. At some point we had to say goodbye to our first lost puppy, I'm sorry it happened to you, little one.
2 males and 1 female are doing very well.

learn more

Celebrian of White Valhalla Wolves -

07.03.2024 / Puppies

Celebrian of White Valhalla Wolves - "Valhalla" is staying in our breeding

Due to last minute resignation caused by some personal issues, Celebrian of White Valhalla Wolves - "Valhalla" (Walkiria x Björn) will stay with us in our kennel. We made the decision not to look for a new home for her in 5 minutes - she is not only beautiful, but also calm, balanced and completely in love with her people. Apparently it was supposed to be like that - she is a female from a combination that is special to me and she was also special to me from the very beginning.

learn more

Drive of White Valhalla Wolves

03.03.2024 / Puppies

Drive of White Valhalla Wolves

Patrycja and Drive are an amazing duo. She provided him with a huge dose of love, the best socialization and professional training. And he showed us what potential a white Swiss Shepherd can have :)

learn more

Almost 9 months of litter D

13.02.2024 / Puppies

Almost 9 months of litter D

Diamond, Drive, Delight & Darling. I love this litter!! Drive is still waiting for the best active home!

learn more

Copyright © 2023-2026 White Valhalla Wolves kennel. All rights reserved. | Webdesign: Zula Design

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.

Close